AD-DA Converters

Convert analog audio to digital audio and vice versa with our AD-DA Converters. These converters will differ depending on the intended use and the connections you are using.

Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

45 items

Page
per page
  1. Antelope Audio Amari
    Antelope Audio Amari
    $3,195.00
  2. Antelope Audio Galaxy 32 Synergy Core
    32-CHANNEL AUDIO INTERFACE WITH DANTE, HDX AND THUNDERBOLT 3
    $5,995.00
  3. Antelope Audio Galaxy 64 Synergy Core
    Antelope Audio Galaxy 64 Synergy Core
    $10,995.00
  4. Antelope Audio Orion 32+ | Gen 3
    Connects seamlessly with any DAW on PC or MAC. Orion32+ | Gen 3 features low-latency recording & playback of up to 64 simultaneous 24/192 audio channels via Thunderboltâ„¢ and up to 32 channels over USB
    $3,295.00
  5. Antelope Audio Pure2
    Mastering-grade 24/192 kHz AD/DA stereo converter and master clock with a relay-controlled volume attenuator
    $2,595.00
  6. Audient ASP800
    8 Channel Mic Pre & AD Converter with 2 Channels of HMX & IRON
    $849.00
  7. Audient ASP880
    8-Channel Class-A Microphone Preamplifier and AD Converter
    $1,199.00
  8. Ferrofish A32 Dante
    32 in / 32 out AD/DA converter with Dante, coaxial and multi mode MADI and ADAT
    As low as $3,599.00
  9. Ferrofish MADI I/O SFP Module for PULSE 16
    MADI optical SFP for Pulse 16, requires SFP unlock code below
    $175.00
  10. Ferrofish Pulse 16
    16 I/O Analog top ADAT ADDA Digital Converter
    As low as $1,099.00
  11. Ferrofish Pulse 16
    16 I/O Analog top ADAT ADDA Digital Converter
    $1,099.00
  12. ferrofish Pulse 16 CV
    Same as Pulse 16, with analog outputs modified for CV/Gate compatibility
    As low as $1,199.00
  13. Ferrofish Pulse 16 DX
    16 x 16 AD/DA <> Dante <> MADI <> ADAT Converter
    As low as $2,149.00
  14. Ferrofish Pulse 16 MX
    16 I/O Analog to MADI/ADAT ADDA Digital Converter
    As low as $1,349.00
  15. Ferrofish Pulse 16 MX
    16 I/O Analog to MADI/ADAT ADDA Digital Converter
    $1,349.00
  16. Ferrofish Pulse 16 MX CV
    Same as Pulse 16 MX, with analog outputs modified for CV/Gate compatibility
    As low as $1,449.00
  17. Ferrofish SFP Unlock
    Ferrofish SFP Unlock
    $175.00
  18. Focusrite Clarett OctoPre
    8-channel 24-bit / 192kHz A-D and D-A with eight Microphone Preamplifiers, and eight line outputs, for expanding computer audio interfaces via ADAT I/O.
    $749.99
  19. Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre
    8-channel mic preamp with ADAT connectivity
    $439.99
  20. Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre
    8-channel mic preamp with ADAT connectivity
    $439.99
  21. Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic
    8 channel mic pre with A-D/D-A conversion & analogue compression
    $659.99
  22. Focusrite Scarlett OctoPre Dynamic
    8 channel mic pre with A-D/D-A conversion & analogue compression
    $659.99
  23. Lynx Hilo TB
    Get the Hilo with Thunderbolt connectivity at one low price!
    As low as $3,199.00
  24. Lynx Studio technology Aurora(n) 24 HD2
    Twenty four-channel 24-bit / 192 kHz Analog I/O, Twenty four-channel 24-bit / 192 kHz Digital I/O - Pro Tools HD Interface
    $4,810.00
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

45 items

Page
per page